RS/MD
A.net/MD
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
University of Maryland - College Park Track and Field and Cross Country - College Park, Maryland
Terrapins
College Park, Maryland, 20742, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Myah Hicks
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
7
)
View
News (
59
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (9 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (23 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (11 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (16 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - UTEP Springtime Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Mar 24th 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
UTEP Springtime Invitational
- Mar 21, 2015
El Paso, TX, US
Timing/Results by:
SPATO South Plains Area Track Officials - Sou
« Filter Results by Team: »
Australia
France
Germany
Haiti
Jamaica
Maryland
Mexico
New Mexico (JC)
New Mexico State
Nike
Philippines
South Plains
TEAM BAHAMAS
Texas-El Paso
Trinidad-Tobago
Unattached
Wayland Baptist
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Skeen, Odean
10
South Plains
10.21
nwi
1
2
Handsborough, Kabroderan
11
Wayland Baptist
10.48
nwi
1
1
Kerley, Fred
10
South Plains
10.49
nwi
2
3
Wright, Anthony
Germany
10.51
nwi
1
4
Mitchell, Darius
9
Texas-El Paso
10.55
nwi
1
5
Smith, Brian
10
South Plains
10.57
nwi
1
2
Washington, Isak
9
Texas-El Paso
10.67
nwi
2
6
Scruggs, Justin
11
Wayland Baptist
10.68
nwi
1
1
Irons, Domonique
9
South Plains
10.72
nwi
3
7
Ewers, Andre
9
South Plains
10.72
nwi
1
2
Sanders, Devon
9
Wayland Baptist
10.80
nwi
3
3
Howard, Durawn
Unattached
10.81
nwi
2
4
Long, Troy
9
Wayland Baptist
10.81
nwi
2
8
Thompson, Brandon
10
Maryland
10.83
nwi
1
5
Howell, Renard
10
South Plains
10.89
nwi
2
6
Jakeman, John
Australia
10.91
nwi
2
7
Hinson, Reginald
10
Texas-El Paso
10.94
nwi
2
1
Emetom, Marvin
12
Texas-El Paso
11.06
nwi
4
3
Sherman, William
12
Maryland
11.06
nwi
3
8
Lady, Jacob
10
South Plains
11.08
nwi
2
4
Jefferson, Andre
10
South Plains
11.10
nwi
3
2
Cavazos, Carlos
10
Texas-El Paso
11.34
nwi
4
3
Colbert, Nicholas
9
Texas-El Paso
11.36
nwi
4
5
Newman, Zachary
10
Texas-El Paso
NT
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Onakoya, Abiola
12
Texas-El Paso
21.10
nwi
1
2
Howard, Durawn
Unattached
21.33
nwi
1
3
Thompson, Brandon
10
Maryland
21.72
nwi
1
4
Horn, Carnell
11
Texas-El Paso
21.77
nwi
1
5
Sanders, Devon
9
Wayland Baptist
21.83
nwi
1
1
Hinson, Reginald
10
Texas-El Paso
21.88
nwi
2
2
Jakeman, John
Australia
22.05
nwi
2
6
Long, Troy
9
Wayland Baptist
22.20
nwi
1
3
Wilson, Lionel
12
Maryland
22.28
nwi
2
4
Pierre, Kelson
9
Wayland Baptist
22.41
nwi
2
5
Reynolds, Andrew
9
Wayland Baptist
22.46
nwi
2
6
Sherman, William
12
Maryland
22.51
nwi
2
7
Pickett, Antoine
Unattached
22.80
nwi
2
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Latoy
TEAM BAHAMAS
45.79
1
2
Mitchell, A-Shawni
12
Texas-El Paso
47.72
1
3
Lacy, DeVante
9
South Plains
47.85
1
1
Bias, James
11
Texas-El Paso
47.98
2
2
Windham, Dedrian
9
South Plains
48.21
2
4
Muse, Jamaad
9
South Plains
48.21
1
3
Davis, Marcus
9
South Plains
48.24
2
4
Simpson, De'Vion
10
Wayland Baptist
48.47
2
5
Pierre, Kelson
9
Wayland Baptist
48.52
1
1
Clark, Jacob
10
South Plains
48.68
3
2
Reynolds, Andrew
9
Wayland Baptist
48.87
3
6
Wilson, Lionel
12
Maryland
49.10
1
3
Hosey, Andre
11
Wayland Baptist
49.25
3
1
Dias II, Randall
10
South Plains
49.76
4
2
James, Carlos
9
South Plains
50.14
4
4
Trettel, Dan
10
Maryland
50.98
3
3
Vega, josh
10
Wayland Baptist
51.43
4
4
VanWinkle, Dillon
10
South Plains
51.90
4
5
Pickett, Antoine
Unattached
52.21
4
5
Chirchir, Eli
Unattached
54.23
3
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tarango, Daniel
11
Texas-El Paso
1:55.39
1
2
Garcia, Ramon
11
Texas-El Paso
1:55.70
1
3
Montanez, Esteban
9
Texas-El Paso
1:56.11
1
4
Hogarty, Tom
10
Maryland
1:56.95
1
5
Gonzalez, Joey
9
Wayland Baptist
1:58.49
1
6
Woodberry, Cameron
10
Wayland Baptist
1:58.76
1
7
De Santiago, Ricardo
11
New Mexico State
1:59.89
1
8
Dunn, Kevin
10
Wayland Baptist
2:01.52
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bor, Emmanuel
Unattached
3:50.92
1
2
Boit, Cosmas
10
Texas-El Paso
3:51.32
1
3
Kibiwott Kosgey, Antibah
10
South Plains
3:53.01
1
4
Trettel, Dan
10
Maryland
3:54.07
1
5
Keter, Kelvin
9
South Plains
3:58.28
1
6
Cheruiyot, Daniel
9
Texas-El Paso
3:59.39
1
7
Woodberry, Cameron
10
Wayland Baptist
4:02.33
1
8
Martinez, Jose
10
South Plains
4:03.71
1
1
Beyale, Herbert
11
New Mexico State
4:07.04
2
9
Corgliano, Louis
9
Maryland
4:08.41
1
10
Starr, Nathan
12
New Mexico State
4:09.87
1
2
De Santiago, Ricardo
11
New Mexico State
4:10.31
2
3
Santistevan, Jereme
9
New Mexico State
4:13.41
2
4
Forde, Tyler
9
New Mexico State
4:13.59
2
5
Wallace, Stephen
10
New Mexico State
4:20.04
2
6
Kipkemei, Boaz
Unattached
4:20.19
2
7
Fenton, Brett
9
New Mexico State
4:22.32
2
8
Saiz, Jason
11
New Mexico State
4:23.22
2
9
Monje, Luis
9
New Mexico State
4:27.82
2
10
Ortega, Carlos
11
New Mexico State
4:30.85
2
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kosgei, Antony
9
Texas-El Paso
15:08.08
1
2
Kiprono, Evans
10
Texas-El Paso
15:23.09
1
3
Mora, Richard
Unattached
15:24.57
1
4
Maiyo, Elphas
12
Texas-El Paso
15:35.01
1
5
Hollis, Colton
10
South Plains
15:40.39
1
6
Kosgei, Eli
Unattached
15:55.12
1
7
Zuniga, Joacim
Unattached
15:56.98
1
8
Hogarty, Tom
10
Maryland
16:02.90
1
9
Kipkemei, Boaz
Unattached
16:47.91
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Zellner, Sven
11
Texas-El Paso
14.53
nwi
1
2
Robinson, Kyle
10
South Plains
14.55
nwi
1
3
Lyon, Diego
9
Maryland
14.92
nwi
1
4
Cromartie, Justin
9
South Plains
15.00
nwi
1
5
Vazquez, Juan
Mexico
15.47
nwi
1
6
Gross, Clyde
10
Maryland
15.58
nwi
1
7
Green, Chris
9
South Plains
15.70
nwi
1
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cray, Eric
Philippines
50.93
1
2
Camacho, Roberto
12
Texas-El Paso
51.38
1
3
Robinson, Kyle
10
South Plains
53.05
1
4
Flaviano, George
10
South Plains
54.73
1
1
McCoy, Tommy
10
Texas-El Paso
54.89
2
2
Maliff, Terrence
12
Maryland
55.55
2
5
Green, Chris
9
South Plains
56.91
1
3
Cromartie, Justin
9
South Plains
57.53
2
4
Lyon, Diego
9
Maryland
57.84
2
5
Oyebanjo-Odofin, Yinka
10
Texas-El Paso
58.93
2
6
Gross, Clyde
10
Maryland
1:03.06
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Long, Handsbor,
Sanders, Scruggs
Wayland Baptist
40.10
1
2
Hinson, Washingt,
Bias, Mitchell
Texas-El Paso
40.23
1
3
Lady, Ewers,
Smith, Skeen
South Plains
40.25
1
4
Flaviano, Howell,
Jefferso, Kerley
South Plains
40.94
1
5
Newman, Emetom,
Colbert, Cavazos
Texas-El Paso
41.45
1
6
Gross, Leto,
Sherman, Thompson
Maryland
41.77
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clark, VanWinkl,
James, Dias II
South Plains
3:12.33
1
2
Davis, Lacy,
Windham, Muse
South Plains
3:13.70
1
3
Mitchell, Tarango,
Camacho, Montanez
Texas-El Paso
3:13.96
1
4
Simpson, Reynolds,
Sanders, Hosey
Wayland Baptist
3:13.99
1
1
Clark, Flaviano,
Green, Robinson
South Plains
3:25.80
2
5
McCoy, Colbert,
Garcia, Oyebanjo
Texas-El Paso
3:27.52
1
2
Keter, Martinez,
Hollis, Abdi
South Plains
3:33.98
2
3
Wallace, De Santi,
Beyale, Fenton
New Mexico State
3:36.10
2
6
Forde, Ortega,
Santiste, Starr
New Mexico State
3:44.52
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Budick, Mike
Unattached
15.55m
(51'0)
1
2
Pulli, Nicholas
9
Maryland
14.86m
(48'9)
1
3
Leyva, Chris
10
South Plains
13.38m
(43'10.75)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Budick, Mike
Unattached
48.15m
(157'11.5)
1
2
Thormaehlen, Reid
10
South Plains
45.81m
(150'3.5)
1
3
Pulli, Nicholas
9
Maryland
44.86m
(147'2)
1
4
Leyva, Chris
10
South Plains
41.83m
(137'2.75)
1
5
Samuels, Michael
10
South Plains
38.66m
(126'10)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maukonen, Rasmus
10
Texas-El Paso
67.91m
(222'9.5)
1
2
Rincon, Kevin
10
Texas-El Paso
58.66m
(192'5.25)
1
3
Thormaehlen, Reid
10
South Plains
55.21m
(181'1.5)
1
4
Samuels, Michael
10
South Plains
47.23m
(154'11.25)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cole, Pat
12
Maryland
59.42m
(194'11.25)
1
2
Rincon, Kevin
10
Texas-El Paso
47.33m
(155'3.25)
1
3
Pulli, Nicholas
9
Maryland
43.69m
(143'4)
1
4
Leyva, Chris
10
South Plains
38.77m
(127'2.25)
1
5
Budick, Mike
Unattached
38.64m
(126'9.25)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hernandez, Carlos
12
Texas-El Paso
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
2
Vazquez, Juan
Mexico
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jefferson, Andre
10
South Plains
7.46m
(24'5.5)
nwi
1
2
Mosheleketi, Earnest
10
South Plains
7.36m
(24'1.75)
nwi
1
3
Moss, Brandon
11
Texas-El Paso
7.07m
(23'2.25)
nwi
1
4
Newman, Zachary
10
Texas-El Paso
6.95m
(22'9.5)
nwi
1
5
Samuels, Michael
10
South Plains
6.92m
(22'8.25)
nwi
1
6
Vazquez, Juan
Mexico
6.87m
(22'6.25)
nwi
1
7
Boyd, Leon
9
South Plains
6.85m
(22'5.5)
nwi
1
8
Francis, Michael
9
South Plains
6.66m
(21'10)
nwi
1
9
Holland, Derek
12
Maryland
5.92m
(19'5)
nwi
1
10
Irons, Domonique
9
South Plains
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rapinier, Yoann
Nike
16.33m
(53'6.75)
nwi
1
2
Laine, Samyr
Haiti
16.26m
(53'4)
nwi
1
3
Mosheleketi, Earnest
10
South Plains
15.71m
(51'6.5)
nwi
1
4
Holland, Derek
12
Maryland
14.43m
(47'4)
nwi
1
5
Irons, Domonique
9
South Plains
13.97m
(45'10)
nwi
1
6
Francis, Michael
9
South Plains
13.66m
(44'9.75)
nwi
1
7
Bamba, Aboubacar
France
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parsons, Todd
9
South Plains
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
2
Pollard, Andre
9
South Plains
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gause, Diamond
10
South Plains
11.33
nwi
1
2
Browner, Alexis
12
Wayland Baptist
11.39
nwi
1
3
Edwards, Mayah
10
New Mexico (JC)
11.80
nwi
1
1
Smith, Rochene
9
Wayland Baptist
11.85
nwi
2
2
Higgs, Gregria
12
Wayland Baptist
12.02
nwi
2
4
Burris, Shaquan
10
South Plains
12.02
nwi
1
3
Ramsay, Israel
11
Texas-El Paso
12.18
nwi
2
4
Kerekes, Greta
12
Texas-El Paso
12.23
nwi
2
1
Hardin, Arien
10
Texas-El Paso
12.28
nwi
3
5
Washington, Diamond
9
South Plains
12.41
nwi
2
6
Ragin, Tyler
9
Texas-El Paso
12.48
nwi
2
2
Lopez, Monica
12
Texas-El Paso
12.53
nwi
3
3
Scott, Tanisha
9
New Mexico State
12.70
nwi
3
4
Jonier, Dominique
9
New Mexico State
12.81
nwi
3
7
Lewis, Breain
9
New Mexico (JC)
12.93
nwi
2
8
Perkins, Tamar
9
South Plains
12.94
nwi
2
5
Clarke, Kayelle
9
New Mexico (JC)
NT
nwi
1
6
Hyshaw, Alexis
9
South Plains
NT
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Clarke, Kayelle
9
New Mexico (JC)
24.16
nwi
1
2
Benjamin, Ada
9
Texas-El Paso
24.23
nwi
1
3
Higgs, Gregria
12
Wayland Baptist
24.25
nwi
1
4
Williams, Domonique
10
South Plains
24.50
nwi
1
5
Smith, Rochene
9
Wayland Baptist
24.51
nwi
1
1
Roberts, Alexis
9
Texas-El Paso
25.37
nwi
2
6
Gittens, Kesley
11
Wayland Baptist
25.47
nwi
1
2
Richardson, Kayla
9
Maryland
25.57
nwi
2
3
Hardin, Arien
10
Texas-El Paso
25.65
nwi
2
4
Mitchell, Jahneya
9
New Mexico (JC)
25.71
nwi
2
5
Jonier, Dominique
9
New Mexico State
25.85
nwi
2
1
Scott, Tanisha
9
New Mexico State
25.98
nwi
3
2
Davis, Dominique
12
Maryland
26.08
nwi
3
3
Ball, Lauren
11
Maryland
26.39
nwi
3
4
Molinar, Ana
9
Texas-El Paso
27.04
nwi
3
5
Smith, Kirra
9
Texas-El Paso
27.44
nwi
3
6
Perkins, Tamar
9
South Plains
27.45
nwi
2
6
Cox, Alyssa
10
New Mexico State
27.89
nwi
3
7
Wallace, Yamani
9
New Mexico State
28.43
nwi
3
7
Uwakwe, Florence
10
Texas-El Paso
NT
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stiverne, Aiyanna
10
Texas-El Paso
52.81
1
2
Powell, Micha
10
Maryland
53.87
1
3
Mitchell, Jahneya
9
New Mexico (JC)
56.50
1
4
Gittens, Kesley
11
Wayland Baptist
56.59
1
1
Jackson, Dominique
10
New Mexico State
56.70
2
2
Harrison, Deja
9
South Plains
56.76
2
3
Davis, Dominique
12
Maryland
57.88
2
4
Adams, Imani
9
Texas-El Paso
58.13
2
5
Gonzalez, Kelsi
12
New Mexico State
58.27
2
5
Voelpel, Catherine
10
Maryland
58.53
1
6
Hicks, Myah
12
Maryland
58.88
2
1
Hall, Ashley
10
New Mexico State
59.57
3
2
Molinar, Ana
9
Texas-El Paso
1:01.42
3
3
Webster, Tierra
9
South Plains
1:03.87
3
4
Cox, Alyssa
10
New Mexico State
1:06.71
3
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Koech, Lilian
9
Texas-El Paso
2:12.63
1
2
Lucki, Alexandra
9
Maryland
2:13.75
1
3
Staver, Charlotte
12
Maryland
2:15.13
1
4
Jepkirui, Joan
9
Texas-El Paso
2:15.14
1
1
Amberg, Cristina
9
New Mexico State
2:17.83
2
5
Daniels, Patrice
9
Wayland Baptist
2:18.47
1
6
VandeWater, Emily
11
Maryland
2:18.72
1
2
Williams, Ja'ianna
9
New Mexico (JC)
2:19.52
2
7
Cejas, Melissa
12
Wayland Baptist
2:22.75
1
8
Sosa, Silvia
9
New Mexico (JC)
2:23.29
1
3
Jones, Samantha
9
Wayland Baptist
2:23.39
2
4
SUM, TRUPHENA
10
Texas-El Paso
2:23.90
2
5
Tanui, Naomi
9
New Mexico (JC)
2:27.04
2
6
Englehart, Leah
12
New Mexico State
2:32.00
2
7
Alvarez, Veronica
10
Texas-El Paso
2:33.50
2
1
Valdespino, Lilliana
9
Texas-El Paso
2:35.60
3
2
Corrales, Cristal
9
New Mexico (JC)
2:39.23
3
3
Schoeny, Rebecca
12
New Mexico State
2:41.03
3
8
Padilla, April
9
Wayland Baptist
NT
2
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Koech, Lilian
9
Texas-El Paso
4:33.76
1
2
Hawk, Diana
12
New Mexico State
4:36.11
1
3
VandeWater, Emily
11
Maryland
4:42.44
1
4
Salvadores, Victoria
9
South Plains
4:51.06
1
5
Almeida, Sydney
10
Maryland
4:54.27
1
6
Sheffo, Catherine
11
Maryland
4:54.27
1
7
Amberg, Cassandra
9
New Mexico State
4:56.55
1
1
Sosa, Silvia
9
New Mexico (JC)
4:56.56
2
8
mcpherson, monique
9
Wayland Baptist
4:57.79
1
9
McNally, Megan
12
New Mexico State
4:58.36
1
10
SUM, TRUPHENA
10
Texas-El Paso
4:58.72
1
11
Tanui, Naomi
9
New Mexico (JC)
5:00.99
1
2
Jones, Kassidi
9
South Plains
5:05.45
2
3
Pulliam, Mikayla
9
New Mexico State
5:08.02
2
4
Padilla, April
9
Wayland Baptist
5:12.81
2
5
Delgado, Laura
12
Texas-El Paso
5:18.44
2
6
Salas, Sydney
9
New Mexico State
5:19.95
2
7
Corrales, Cristal
9
New Mexico (JC)
5:35.25
2
8
Guerrero, Isidra
10
New Mexico (JC)
5:39.87
2
9
Guerrero, Elena
9
New Mexico (JC)
6:02.60
2
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Almeida, Sydney
10
Maryland
18:23.57
1
2
Hanson, Lyndi
9
South Plains
18:31.24
1
3
Sheffo, Catherine
11
Maryland
18:43.51
1
4
Salvadores, Victoria
9
South Plains
19:01.89
1
5
Jones, Kassidi
9
South Plains
19:10.64
1
6
Nez, Reni
9
New Mexico State
21:55.19
1
7
Homan, Samantha
9
New Mexico State
NT
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Janice
Jamaica
13.30
nwi
1
2
James, Anna-Kay
12
Texas-El Paso
13.70
nwi
1
3
Kerekes, Greta
12
Texas-El Paso
13.80
nwi
1
4
Pearson, Jallycia
12
Texas-El Paso
13.90
nwi
1
1
Anyangwe, Noella
11
Maryland
14.10
nwi
2
5
Sharper, Samantha
Unattached
14.24
nwi
1
6
Meneau, Lisa
10
Maryland
14.39
nwi
1
2
Spencer, Medinah
9
South Plains
14.41
nwi
2
7
Love, Bria
11
Texas-El Paso
14.56
nwi
1
3
McDavid, Aeisha
12
Texas-El Paso
14.72
nwi
2
4
Coleman, Savannah
10
New Mexico State
14.84
nwi
2
1
Doffeny, Jourdan
10
New Mexico (JC)
14.99
nwi
3
5
Tucker, Taylor
10
Maryland
15.02
nwi
2
6
Wade, Peyton
9
Maryland
15.13
nwi
2
7
Kates, Danyell
10
New Mexico (JC)
15.37
nwi
2
8
Rush, Markita
10
New Mexico (JC)
15.52
nwi
2
2
Dobbin, Brandi
10
South Plains
16.66
nwi
3
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dobbin, Brandi
10
South Plains
1:02.72
1
1
Hoerr, Cheyenne
10
New Mexico (JC)
1:02.84
2
2
Spencer, Medinah
9
South Plains
1:02.84
1
2
Newkirk, Quadaisha
9
New Mexico (JC)
1:03.94
2
3
Tucker, Taylor
10
Maryland
1:04.46
1
3
Coleman, Savannah
10
New Mexico State
1:06.43
2
4
Cimino, Alexandra
10
Maryland
1:06.55
1
4
Rush, Markita
10
New Mexico (JC)
1:13.57
2
5
Meneau, Lisa
10
Maryland
NT
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gittens, Browner,
Higgs, Smith
Wayland Baptist
44.66
1
2
Kerekes, James,
Stiverne, Uwakwe
Texas-El Paso
45.27
1
3
Mapps, Edwards,
Garcia, Clarke
New Mexico (JC)
46.77
1
4
Jonier, Nelson,
Jackson, Scott
New Mexico State
46.98
1
5
Hyshaw, Gause,
Williams, Spencer
South Plains
NT
1
6
Ramsay, Ragin,
Hardin, Wilson
Texas-El Paso
NT
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hicks, Lucki,
Staver, Powell
Maryland
3:49.93
1
2
Smith, Farringt,
Daniels, Mcpherso
Wayland Baptist
3:51.21
1
3
Stiverne, James,
Roberts, Molinar
Texas-El Paso
3:53.38
1
4
Jackson, Gonzalez,
Hall, Coleman
New Mexico State
3:54.16
1
5
Scott, Jonier,
Cole, Cox
New Mexico State
4:19.16
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Onyekwere, Chioma
11
Maryland
15.22m
(49'11)
1
2
Gunn, Taylor
12
Texas-El Paso
13.60m
(44'7.25)
1
3
Schmitt, Jessica
11
New Mexico State
12.90m
(42'3.75)
1
4
Mady, Ally
Unattached
12.59m
(41'3.5)
1
5
Ababio, Claudia
9
Maryland
12.49m
(40'11.5)
1
6
Hall, Samantha
11
Texas-El Paso
12.47m
(40'10.75)
1
7
Stutely, Taylor
9
New Mexico State
12.30m
(40'4.25)
1
8
Crosse, Tasha
9
South Plains
11.49m
(37'8.25)
1
9
Blount, Amaris
Unattached
11.45m
(37'6.75)
1
10
Wallace, Yamani
9
New Mexico State
10.63m
(34'10.5)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Samantha
11
Texas-El Paso
52.81m
(173'3)
1
2
Grange, Gleneve
10
New Mexico (JC)
50.12m
(164'5)
1
3
Onyekwere, Chioma
11
Maryland
46.98m
(154'1.5)
1
4
Crosse, Tasha
9
South Plains
46.50m
(152'6.5)
1
5
Gunn, Taylor
12
Texas-El Paso
46.40m
(152'2.75)
1
6
Ababio, Claudia
9
Maryland
45.00m
(147'7.5)
1
7
Stutely, Taylor
9
New Mexico State
43.56m
(142'10.75)
1
8
Lee, Aisha
12
Texas-El Paso
42.74m
(140'2.5)
1
9
Winebark, Alexandra
10
New Mexico State
41.61m
(136'6)
1
10
Gonzales, Fayon
10
Texas-El Paso
40.94m
(134'3.75)
1
11
Akomolafe, Adebola
10
Texas-El Paso
37.56m
(123'2.5)
1
12
Tercero, Sheyenne
9
Texas-El Paso
34.24m
(112'4)
1
13
Navarrete, Elizabeth
Unattached
32.56m
(106'9.75)
1
14
Blount, Amaris
Unattached
26.38m
(86'6.5)
1
15
Ezenyilimba, Akuadasuo
10
New Mexico State
ND
(--)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pearson, Jallycia
12
Texas-El Paso
38.65m
(126'9.5)
1
2
Gonzales, Fayon
10
Texas-El Paso
38.63m
(126'8.75)
1
3
Kassetas, Cierrah
9
New Mexico State
38.41m
(126'0)
1
4
Grange, Gleneve
10
New Mexico (JC)
38.00m
(124'8)
1
5
Serrao, Nicolette
12
New Mexico State
37.50m
(123'0.25)
1
6
Orlenas, Selena
9
South Plains
37.30m
(122'4.5)
1
7
McDavid, Aeisha
12
Texas-El Paso
36.41m
(119'5.25)
1
8
Winebark, Alexandra
10
New Mexico State
33.87m
(111'1.25)
1
9
Gerber, Tiffany
12
New Mexico State
32.85m
(107'9.25)
1
10
Hall, Samantha
11
Texas-El Paso
32.11m
(105'4)
1
11
Doffeny, Jourdan
10
New Mexico (JC)
31.96m
(104'10.25)
1
12
Wade, Peyton
9
Maryland
31.79m
(104'3.5)
1
13
Crosse, Tasha
9
South Plains
30.33m
(99'6)
1
14
Ball, Lauren
11
Maryland
28.53m
(93'7)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ababio, Claudia
9
Maryland
50.82m
(166'8.75)
1
2
Onyekwere, Chioma
11
Maryland
48.06m
(157'8)
1
3
Ezenyilimba, Akuadasuo
10
New Mexico State
47.97m
(157'4.5)
1
4
Akomolafe, Adebola
10
Texas-El Paso
47.88m
(157'1)
1
5
Gonzales, Fayon
10
Texas-El Paso
47.60m
(156'2)
1
6
Gunn, Taylor
12
Texas-El Paso
46.83m
(153'7.5)
1
7
Lee, Aisha
12
Texas-El Paso
42.63m
(139'10.25)
1
8
Tercero, Sheyenne
9
Texas-El Paso
42.45m
(139'3.25)
1
9
Schmitt, Jessica
11
New Mexico State
41.60m
(136'5.75)
1
10
Grange, Gleneve
10
New Mexico (JC)
39.53m
(129'8.25)
1
11
Blount, Amaris
Unattached
38.61m
(126'8)
1
12
Navarrete, Elizabeth
Unattached
ND
(--)
1
13
Mady, Ally
Unattached
ND
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Melville, Amber
12
Maryland
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
2
Shannon, Kelsey
9
New Mexico (JC)
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
3
Burris, Shaquan
10
South Plains
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
4
Garcias-Solis, Anyi
9
South Plains
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
5
Dendy, Ashley
9
South Plains
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
6
Hairston, Ciearah
9
South Plains
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
7
Webster, Tierra
9
South Plains
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
8
Thompson, Danielle
9
New Mexico State
1.46m
(4'9.25)
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cole, La'Shya
9
New Mexico State
5.32m
(17'5.25)
nwi
1
2
Ragin, Tyler
9
Texas-El Paso
5.28m
(17'3.75)
nwi
1
3
Dendy, Ashley
9
South Plains
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
4
Norwood, Virginia
10
Wayland Baptist
5.11m
(16'9)
nwi
1
5
Hairston, Ciearah
9
South Plains
5.02m
(16'5.5)
nwi
1
6
Garcias-Solis, Anyi
9
South Plains
4.91m
(16'1.25)
nwi
1
7
Jordan, Jocelyn
9
New Mexico State
4.91m
(16'1.25)
nwi
1
8
Carden, D'Andrea
9
South Plains
4.76m
(15'7.25)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ramsay, Israel
11
Texas-El Paso
5.81m
(19'0.5)
nwi
1
2
Collins, Micayla
10
New Mexico (JC)
5.59m
(18'4)
nwi
1
3
Richardson, Kayla
9
Maryland
5.50m
(18'0.5)
nwi
1
4
Owens, Tiona
9
Wayland Baptist
5.49m
(18'0)
nwi
1
5
Wade, Peyton
9
Maryland
5.39m
(17'8)
nwi
1
6
Burris, Shaquan
10
South Plains
5.06m
(16'7)
nwi
1
7
Love, Bria
11
Texas-El Paso
5.03m
(16'6)
nwi
1
8
Ball, Lauren
11
Maryland
4.45m
(14'7)
nwi
1
9
Washington, Diamond
9
South Plains
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Alexander, Ayanna
Trinidad-Tobago
13.57m
(44'6.25)
nwi
1
2
Collins, Micayla
10
New Mexico (JC)
12.02m
(39'5)
nwi
1
3
Lopez, Monica
12
Texas-El Paso
11.96m
(39'2.75)
nwi
1
4
Garcias-Solis, Anyi
9
South Plains
11.89m
(39'0)
nwi
1
5
Owens, Tiona
9
Wayland Baptist
11.88m
(38'11.5)
nwi
1
6
Cole, La'Shya
9
New Mexico State
11.36m
(37'3)
nwi
1
7
Jordan, Jocelyn
9
New Mexico State
11.07m
(36'3.75)
nwi
1
8
Norwood, Virginia
10
Wayland Baptist
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hartsell, Morgan
9
South Plains
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
2
Randolph, Celsey
10
South Plains
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
3
Gonzales, Marissa
12
New Mexico State
3.15m
(10'4)
1
4
Herr, Leigh
9
South Plains
3.00m
(9'10)
1
5
Black, Taylor
12
New Mexico State
3.00m
(9'10)
1
6
Rodrigues, Gabriela
11
New Mexico State
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#utep
#texas-el-paso
#springtime-invitational
More news
2015 Results - Maryland Outdoor Invitational
3/21/15 - UTEP Springtime Live Webcast Info
0 shares:
UTEP Springtime Invitational
,
Australia
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
France
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for University of Maryland - College Park Track and Field and Cross Country - College Park, Maryland
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
35
52
2014
14
1
2013
23
85
2012
44
49
2011
20
17
2010
9
2009
3
3
2008
3
2007
1
2
2006
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#utep
#texas-el-paso
#springtime-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!